resize IMG 1238

Last Friday and again on Monday we recognised the outstanding academic and sporting performances of our students across each year group.  See below for a full list of our award recipients.

Maths

Tristan  Chen  7
Aiden  Tay 8
Caitlin  Bong 9
Nouvelle Tamilalagan 10
 
English
 
Daniel Giang 7
Nidhi  Matta 8
Raafat El-Mongi 9
Anjanette Lee 10

 

Science

Samantha Herbert 7 Science
Jinushi Gangoda 7 Science
Aiden Tay 8 Science
Caitlin Bong 9 Science
John Talenta 9 STEM Elective
Abhishek Kalra 10 Science
Anjanette Lee 10 STEM Elective

 

HASS

Lezly Perona 7
Vinitha Kallam 8
Caitlin Bong 9
Raafat El-Mongi 9
Anjanette Lee 10
Abigail Chang 10
Jamie Beck 10
Georgia  Kremer 10

 

LOTE

Jinushi Gangoda 7 Indonesian
Tristan  Chen 7 Italian
Avril Chung 8 Italian
Nanthini Pugalendhi 8 Italian
Roozal Khehra 8 Indonesian
Caitlin Bong 9 Italian
Alicia Pham 9 Indonesian
Zachary Tang 10 Indonesian
Nouvelle Tamilalagan 10 Italian

 

Arts

Daria Mirzac 7 Drama
Sargun Kaur 7 Visual Art
Eva  Carot-Collins 7 Visual Art Extension 
Qingzhe Sun 7 Circus  
Aayesha Raja 7 Dance
Kai  Limbert 7 Music Specialist
Nicholas Wendt 8 Drama
Kloves Gupta 8 Visual Art
Isabelle Minuutillo 8 Visual Art Extension 
Max Hill 8 Circus Extension
Sam Mamootil 8 Circus Extension
Roozal Khehra 8 Circus  
Kyle Famlonga 8 Dance
Ariana Carot-Collins 8 Music Specialist
Sienna Daly 9 Drama
Caitlin  Bong 9 Visual Art
Juliana  Bienes 9 Digital Art
Jenny Lee Childs 9 Visual Art Extension 
Caitlin  Bong 9 Wearable Art
Paige Van Der Vaart 9 Circus Extension
Jessica Birrell 9 Circus  
Choo Poh 9 Dance
Ana  Reyes 9 Music Specialist
Declan Harbord 10 Drama
Zane Mahar 10 Visual Art
Laura Loveday 10 Visual Art Extension 
Josie Wood 10 Wearable Art
Blake  Harbord 10 Circus Extension
Rosa-Lie  Grida 10 Circus  
Katie Benstead 10 Dance
Anjanette Lee 10 Music Specialist
Sebastian Roberts Senior Circus Troupe
Alana  Patterson Junior Circus Troupe

 

Design & Technology

Qingzhe Sun 7 Design & Technology - Materials 
Marcus Bong 7 Design & Technology - Foods 
Virula Yatagama Arach 7 Media
Jinushi Gangoda 7 Digital Technologies
Tahlia Ralli 8 Design & Technology - Materials 
Evelina  Ketenchieva 8 Design & Technology - Foods 
Rhiane Shaira Abay 8 Media
Aiden  Tay 8 Digital Technologies
Valerie Engelbrecht 9 Design & Technology - Materials 
Madelyn Cornish 9 Design & Technology - Foods 
Zahra Dawson 9 Digital Technologies - ICT
Charlotte Fair 9 Media
Ava Black 9 Body Shop
Luke Glover 9 Digital Technologies - Electronic Game Design
John Talenta 9 Digital Technologies - Web Page Design & Animation
Blake Harbord 10 Digital Technologies - ICT
Rithika Ramesh 10 Media
Mackenzee  Laffrey 10 Childcare
Kaitlyn  McClumpha 10 Childcare
Thomas  Roper 10 Design & Technology - Materials 
Luke Veneris 10 Digital Technologies - Electronic Game Design
Nouvelle Tamilalagan 10 Digital Technologies - Web Page Design & Animation
Disarnia Naidoo 10 Design & Technology - Foods 

 

Health & Physical Education

Jamie  Aung 7 Boys Physical Education 
Ashle Gibbs 7 Girls Physical Education 
Samantha  Herbert 7 Health
Aiden  Tay 8 Boys Physical Education 
Chloe Chan 8 Girls Physical Education 
Aiden  Tay 8 Health
Zac Peterson 9 Boys Physical Education 
Ashlee Mobilia 9 Girls Physical Education 
Jenna-Lee Childs 9 Health
Jack  Bradley 9 Recreation & Sports
Zac Peterson 9 Court Sports
Aiden  Duncan 10 Boys Physical Education 
Aarya  Raut 10 Girls Physical Education 
Jamie  Beck 10 Health
Bilal Rashad 10 Exepedition Sports
 
Special Awards
 
Jayden McGoldrick Year Coordinator's Award 7 For epitomising the College's values of Respect for Self, Others and the Environment
Jinushi Gangoda Principal's Award  7 For displaying and maintaining a consistent desire to succeed in all aspects of College life 
Mia Beale Citizenship Award 7 For exceptional service to the School and Community 
Joshua Lawrence All Rounder Award 7 For exceptional performance in both Academic and Non-Academic areas of schooling at Canning Vale College 
Marcus  Bong Academic Dux 7 For the highest achieving student in Semester 2 
Nicholas Wendt Year Coordinator's Award 8 For epitomising the College's values of Respect for Self, Others and the Environment
Ariana Carot Collins  Principal's Award  8 For displaying and maintaining a consistent desire to succeed in all aspects of College life 
Samuel Mamootil Citizenship Award 8 For exceptional service to the School and Community 
Declan Somers All Rounder Award 8 For exceptional performance in both Academic and Non-Academic areas of schooling at Canning Vale College 
Aiden Tay Academic Dux 8 For the highest achieving student in Semester 2 
Abbey Johnson Year Coordinator's Award 9 For epitomising the College's values of Respect for Self, Others and the Environment
Conor Brophy Principal's Award  9 For displaying and maintaining a consistent desire to succeed in all aspects of College life 
Paige Van Der Vaart Citizenship Award 9 For exceptional service to the School and Community 
Madelyn Cornish  All Rounder Award 9 For exceptional performance in both Academic and Non-Academic areas of schooling at Canning Vale College 
Ana Reyes Academic Dux 9 For the highest achieving student in Semester 2 
Laura Loveday Year Coordinator's Award 10 For epitomising the College's values of Respect for Self, Others and the Environment
Benjamin Addis  Principal's Award  10 For displaying and maintaining a consistent desire to succeed in all aspects of College life 
Nouvelle  Tamilalagan Citizenship Award 10 For exceptional service to the School and Community 
Keisha  Patricio All Rounder Award 10 For exceptional performance in both Academic and Non-Academic areas of schooling at Canning Vale College 
Aarya Raut All Rounder Award 10 For exceptional performance in both Academic and Non-Academic areas of schooling at Canning Vale College 
Blake  Harbord Academic Dux 10 For the highest achieving student in Semester 2 
Rojin Didari Academic Dux 10 For the highest achieving student in Semester 2 
 
Academic Excellence Awards for 6 'A' grades or more and Honours Club Awards for 7 'A' grades or more
 
Jones Elizabeth 7 Academic Excellence
Jones Elizabeth 7 Honours Club 
Jones Margaret 7 Academic Excellence 
Jones Margaret 7 Honours Club 
Lawrence Joshua 7 Academic Excellence 
Lawrence Joshua 7 Honours Club 
Bong Marcus 7 Academic Excellence 
Bong Marcus 7 Honours Club 
Tan Erica 7 Academic Excellence 
Tan Erica 7 Honours Club 
Raman Alexandria 7 Academic Excellence 
Raman Alexandria 7 Honours Club 
Lai Conan 7 Academic Excellence 
Lai Conan 7 Honours Club 
Mirzac Daria 7 Academic Excellence 
Mirzac Daria 7 Honours Club 
Ong Jacqueline 7 Academic Excellence 
Ong Jacqueline 7 Honours Club 
Kremer Lilah 7 Academic Excellence 
Kremer Lilah 7 Honours Club 
Raja Aayesha 7 Academic Excellence 
Raja Aayesha 7 Honours Club 
Herbert Samantha 7 Academic Excellence 
Herbert Samantha 7 Honours Club 
Gangoda Jinushi 7 Academic Excellence 
Gangoda Jinushi 7 Honours Club 
Robbins Thomas 7 Academic Excellence 
Robbins Thomas 7 Honours Club 
Rigby Ella 7 Academic Excellence 
Rigby Ella 7 Honours Club 
Tay Aiden 8 Academic Excellence 
Tay Aiden 8 Honours Club 
Abay Rhiane Shaira 8 Academic Excellence 
Abay Rhiane Shaira 8 Honours Club 
Matta Nidhi 8 Academic Excellence 
Matta Nidhi 8 Honours Club 
Plant Olivia 8 Academic Excellence 
Plant Olivia 8 Honours Club 
Pugalendhi Nanthini 8 Academic Excellence 
Pugalendhi Nanthini 8 Honours Club 
Carot Collins Ariana 8 Academic Excellence 
Carot Collins Ariana 8 Honours Club 
Koo Angeline 8 Academic Excellence 
Koo Angeline 8 Honours Club 
Khehra Roozal 8 Academic Excellence 
Khehra Roozal 8 Honours Club 
Akolkar Niyanta 8 Academic Excellence 
Akolkar Niyanta 8 Honours Club 
Gupta Kloves 8 Academic Excellence 
Gupta Kloves 8 Honours Club 
Shao Ao 8 Academic Excellence 
Shao Ao 8 Honours Club 
Kallam Vinitha 8 Academic Excellence 
Kallam Vinitha 8 Honours Club 
James Zachary 8 Academic Excellence 
James Zachary 8 Honours Club 
Reyes Ana 9 Honours Club 
Birrell Jessica 9 Academic Excellence 
Birrell Jessica 9 Honours Club 
Cornish Madelyn 9 Academic Excellence 
Cornish Madelyn 9 Honours Club 
Dawson Zahra 9 Academic Excellence 
Dawson Zahra 9 Honours Club 
El-Mongi Raafat 9 Academic Excellence 
El-Mongi Raafat 9 Honours Club 
Bong Caitlin 9 Academic Excellence 
Bong Caitlin 9 Honours Club 
Elisara Divilious 9 Academic Excellence 
Elisara Divilious 9 Honours Club 
Brophy Conor 9 Academic Excellence 
Brophy Conor 9 Honours Club 
Wai Ally 9 Academic Excellence 
Wai Ally 9 Honours Club 
Harbord Blake 10 Academic Excellence
Harbord Blake 10 Honours Club 
Didari Rojin 10 Honours Club 
Bailey Vanessa 10 Academic Excellence
Bailey Vanessa 10 Honours Club 
Winn Maya 10 Academic Excellence
Winn Maya 10 Honours Club 
Beck Jamie 10 Academic Excellence
Beck Jamie 10 Honours Club 
Kalra Abhishek 10 Academic Excellence
Kalra Abhishek 10 Honours Club 
Raut Aarya 10 Academic Excellence
Raut Aarya 10 Honours Club 
Lim Way Thao 10 Academic Excellence
Lim Way Thao 10 Honours Club 
Mohamed Ali Munira 10 Academic Excellence
Mohamed Ali Munira 10 Honours Club 
Tamilalagan Nouvelle 10 Academic Excellence
Tamilalagan Nouvelle 10 Honours Club 
Zaman Tabeeba 10 Academic Excellence
Zaman Tabeeba 10 Honours Club 
Ramesh Rithika 10 Academic Excellence
Ramesh Rithika 10 Honours Club 
Wood Josie 10 Academic Excellence
Wood Josie 10 Honours Club 
Syed Zarnaab 10 Academic Excellence
Syed Zarnaab 10 Honours Club 
Didari Rojin 10 Academic Excellence
Patricio Keisha 10 Academic Excellence
Filez Maya 10 Academic Excellence
Tang Zachary 10 Academic Excellence
Grida Rosa-lie 10 Academic Excellence
Loveday Laura 10 Academic Excellence
Le Julia 10 Academic Excellence
Nass Sophie 10 Academic Excellence
Jones Elizabeth 7 Academic Excellence 
Hadzic Tehara 7 Academic Excellence 
Aung Jamie 7 Academic Excellence 
Kaur Jasleen 7 Academic Excellence 
Ford Sienna 7 Academic Excellence 
Beale Mia 7 Academic Excellence 
Giang Daniel 7 Academic Excellence 
Rodrigues Aydan 7 Academic Excellence 
Limbert Kai 7 Academic Excellence 
Van den Dries Katelyn 7 Academic Excellence 
Dhillon Hamenpreet 7 Academic Excellence 
Masiye Tapiwanashe 7 Academic Excellence 
Sun Qingzhe 7 Academic Excellence 
Carot Collins Eva 7 Academic Excellence 
Chen Tristan 7 Academic Excellence 
Nicolai Brody 7 Academic Excellence 
Bavich Miley 7 Academic Excellence 
Aslami Saadna 7 Academic Excellence 
Vujcich Ashley 8 Academic Excellence 
Haye Claire 8 Academic Excellence 
Chen Yihan 8 Academic Excellence 
Hill Max 8 Academic Excellence 
Minutillo Isabelle 8 Academic Excellence 
Houghton Sean 8 Academic Excellence 
Syed Hijaab 8 Academic Excellence 
Beck Evan 8 Academic Excellence 
Reyes Ana 9 Academic Excellence 
Kaur Vandit 9 Academic Excellence 
Esbakeian Bandpay Negar 9 Academic Excellence 
Lee Vitor 9 Academic Excellence 
Talenta John 9 Academic Excellence 
Parks Emily 9 Academic Excellence 
Bywater Anabelle 9 Academic Excellence 
Black Ava 9 Academic Excellence 
Fair Charlotte 9 Academic Excellence 
Glover Luke 9 Academic Excellence 
Volmink Camryn 9 Academic Excellence 

Latest Events

No events

Newsletters

© 2020 Canning Vale College
Creating futures
JSN Educare is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework