Valedictory 2018Bottom left: 2018 Head Boy & Girl Justin Melling & Munashe Faneti. Top right: ATAR DUX Chante Mitton & Principal Paul Bottcher 

On Wednesday 28th November we formally farewelled our Year 12 students at their Valedictory Ceremony at the Esplanade Hotel in Fremantle.

Congratulations to the following special award winners...

ATAR DUX Chante Mitton
VET DUX Taylor Smith
General DUX Sophie Atkinson
   
Arts Award for Excellence Breanna Quayle
Ian De Monte Memorial Arts Award for Service Emani Montgomery
CVC Chaplain's Award William Spann
Dinyar Kermani Memorial English Award Soong-Ping Teh 
Sports Person of the Year  Justin Melling
Science and Innovation Award Shehab Abdelfattah
Engineers of Australia Award Sharlene Vu
CVC Community Values Award Lana Todd & Joshua Norwell
CVC Leadership Award Mei Hua Dennison
CVC Bushranges Cadets Award Jesse Van der Vaart
College Board Citizenship Award Elynne Vidamo
Long Tan Kiana Holden
Caltex All-Rounder Justin Melling


Congratulations to the following subject award winners..

Certificate III in Fashion Lili-Mai Greenslade
Certificate II in Creative Industries Leighton Beanland
Certificate III in Music  Jaishnaa Nambiar
ATAR Visual Art Noorfatima Iqbal
General Visual Art Nina-Haslia Hasrin
General Media Production and Analysis Richard Nguyen
General English   Sebrina Hannah
ATAR English    Emily Brown
ATAR Literature  Chante Mitton
ATAR English - Additional Language/Dialect Ying Yong
General English - Additional Language/Dialect Suchada Nawan
ATAR Italian Second Language Meghann Leavy
General Italian Second Language Chloe Smith
Mathematics Specialist  Chante Mitton
Mathematics Methods Chante Mitton
Mathematics Applications Soong-Ping Teh
Mathematics Essentional Zacharay Moore
General Integrated Science Annaliese Buttigig
ATAR Chemistry Shehab Abdelfattah
ATAR Human Biological Science Shehab Abdelfattah
ATAR Biology Chante Mitton
ATAR Physics Chante Mitton
General Career and Enterprise Soong-Ping  Teh
ATAR Geography  Meghann Leavy
ATAR Economics  Noorfatima Iqbal
ATAR Modern History Breanna Quayle
General Geography Kaitlyn Ridley 
General Ancient History Sophie Atkinson
Certificate II in Business  Jesse Van der Vaart.
Certificate II in Outdoor Recreation Kiani Holden
Certificate II in Sport Coaching Kayden Tay
ATAR Physical Education Studies Leighton Beanland 
Certificate II in Childcare Taylor Smith
Certificate II in Hospitality Jordan Yih-Wei Tan
Certificate II in ICT Christopher Van Der Walt
General Building and Construction Leighton Beanland
General Food Science and Technology Jordan Yih-Wei Tan
General Children Family and Community Olivia Taylor
General Materials Design and Technology - Metals Joshua Brolin
General Materials Design and Technology - Wood Bailey Lennox
General Applied information Technology Chante Mitton
Workplace Learning Natasha Kravcenko

 

To our class of 2018, we wish you all the best as you enter the next chapter of your lives!

Newsletters

© 2017 Canning Vale College
Creating futures
Template by JoomlaShine